League
MSL Fall 2022 - Wed/Thurs Men's Division 3    (October, 2022)
MSL Fall 2022 - Wed/Thurs Men's Division 3 Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  OTL  GF  GA  PTS  WP  GD Calendar Sync
Copos FC (Black) 980105720250.88937
The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 963003617180.66719
Arcan Glass (Blue) 963003621180.66715
CICC 2 (Red) 944101923130.444-4
Sauga City (Light Blue) 93600263090.333-4
MDV FC (Red) 72500133060.286-17
MSL Fall 2022 - Wed/Thurs Men's Division 3 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Wed-Oct 12   The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 3 - 0 PDS Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Wed-Oct 12   Arcan Glass (Blue) 1 - 2 Schwarzgelb United Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Thu-Oct 13   CICC 2 (Red) 3 - 0 Sauga City (Light Blue) Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Thu-Oct 13   Copos FC (Black) 4 - 3 Babylon1 (Grey) Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Wed-Oct 19   Woodsblock FC (Black 4 - 5 MDV FC (Red) Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Wed-Oct 19   Sauga City (Light Blue) 5 - 2 Etobicoke FC Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Wed-Oct 19   The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 5 - 1 FM FC Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Wed-Oct 19   FC Revolution 8 - 0 CICC 2 (Red) Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Thu-Oct 20   Copos FC (Black) 2 - 1 Carajo FC (Pink)  Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Thu-Oct 20   ManChestHair United 3 - 5 Arcan Glass (Blue) Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Wed-Oct 26   FK Bosna Toronto 5 - 3 Sauga City (Light Blue) Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Wed-Oct 26   Vice City 0 - 4 Arcan Glass (Blue) Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Wed-Oct 26   Bullrush FC 4 - 2 The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Thu-Oct 27   Copos FC (Black) 3 - 3 CICC 2 (Red) Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Wed-Nov 2   Bullrush FC 0 - 8 Arcan Glass (Blue) Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Wed-Nov 2   CICC 2 (Red) 3 - 4 FK Bosna Toronto Complete PFFC Dome - 2 Regular 
Thu-Nov 3   Sauga City (Light Blue) 0 - 3 Carajo FC Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Thu-Nov 3   Woodsblock FC 3 - 2 MDV FC (Red) Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Thu-Nov 3   Woodbine Wanderers 1 - 6 Copos FC (Black) Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Thu-Nov 3   Schwarzgelb United 1 - 3 The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Wed-Nov 9   The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 6 - 1 Wasted Potential Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Wed-Nov 9   Woodsblock FC 2 - 7 Arcan Glass (Blue) Complete PFFC Dome - 3 Regular 
Wed-Nov 9   Sauga City (Light Blue) 5 - 8 Copos FC (Black) Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Thu-Nov 10   MDV FC (Red) 1 - 3 CICC 2 (Red) Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Wed-Nov 16   Woodsblock FC 1 - 13 Copos FC (Black) Complete PFFC Dome - 2 Regular 
Thu-Nov 17   MDV FC (Red) 1 - 4 Arcan Glass (Blue) Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Thu-Nov 17   Sauga City (Light Blue) 0 - 3 CICC 2 (Red) Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Thu-Nov 17   The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 9 - 1 Bullrush FC Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Wed-Nov 23   Arcan Glass (Blue) 3 - 1 CICC 2 (Red) Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Wed-Nov 23   The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 4 - 3 Sauga City (Light Blue) Complete PFFC Dome - 2 Regular 
Thu-Nov 24   Copos FC (Black) 9 - 2 MDV FC (Red) Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Wed-Nov 30   MDV FC (Red) 0 - 7 Sauga City (Light Blue) Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Wed-Nov 30   The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 2 - 3 CICC 2 (Red) Complete PFFC Dome - 3 Regular 
Thu-Dec 1   Arcan Glass (Blue) 2 - 8 Copos FC (Black) Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Wed-Dec 7   MDV FC (Red) 2 - 0 CICC 2 (Red) Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Thu-Dec 8   Copos FC (Black) 4 - 2 Arcan Glass (Blue) Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Thu-Dec 8   The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 2 - 3 Sauga City (Light Blue) Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Wed-Dec 14   Copos FC (Black)  v  Sauga City (Light Blue) 10:55 PM PFFC Dome - 2 Regular 
Thu-Dec 15   CICC 2 (Red)  v  Arcan Glass (Blue) 9:05 PM PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Thu-Dec 15   MDV FC (Red)  v  The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 9:05 PM PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Wed-Dec 21   Copos FC (Black)  v  MDV FC (Red) 9:50 PM PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Wed-Dec 21   Sauga City (Light Blue)  v  Arcan Glass (Blue) 10:45 PM PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Thu-Dec 22   CICC 2 (Red)  v  The Bacalhau Boys (Navy) 8:50 PM PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Wed-Jan 4   The Bacalhau Boys (Navy)  v  Arcan Glass (Blue) 10:40 PM PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Thu-Jan 5   Sauga City (Light Blue)  v  MDV FC (Red) 7:00 PM PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Thu-Jan 5   CICC 2 (Red)  v  Copos FC (Black) 7:55 PM PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Thu-Jan 12   3rd Place  v  6th Place 10:00 PM PFFC Field House - B Postseason-Q1 
Thu-Jan 12   4th Place  v  5th Place 10:00 PM PFFC Field House - C Postseason-Q2 
Wed-Jan 18   1st Place  v  Q2 7:05 PM PFFC Field House - D Postseason-S1 
Wed-Jan 18   2nd Place  v  Q1 9:05 PM PFFC Dome - 4 Postseason-S2 
Thu-Jan 19   S1  v  S2 10:00 PM PFFC Field House - C Postseason-Final 
League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open (Over 18)
Division: Recreational
Sport: Indoor Soccer (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2022-10-12
End Date: 2023-01-26
Status: InProgress
Team Fee: $2,368.76
PlayerFee: $234.31
Other Fee Info:
More Info: