Home|Sign In
MSL Soccer - Friday Men's Division #5    (January, 2018)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  MSL Soccer - Friday Men's Division #5 Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  OTL  GF  GA  PTS  WP  GD 
ACM1PT 14121105919370.85740
Jokers FC 14102204923320.71426
Internationals FC 14103104220310.71422
Quarterback FC 1465302832210.429-4
Thunderbooms 1446402327160.286-4
Sierra Leone AK 1458102132160.357-11
Peel FC 1437402035130.214-15
XJBT FC 1449102444130.286-20
United 2 1439202843110.214-15
MC United 1421110194470.143-25

  MSL Soccer - Friday Men's Division #5 Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Thu-Jan 18   XJBT FC 2 - 1 MC United Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Thu-Jan 18   Internationals FC 3 - 0 United 2 Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Fri-Jan 19   Peel FC 2 - 3 Chepo FC Complete Aquinas Park Regular 
Fri-Jan 19   ACM1PT 0 - 5 Etobicoke Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Fri-Jan 19   Sierra Leone AK 0 - 2 Quarterback FC Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Fri-Jan 26   Quarterback FC 3 - 1 Peel FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Jan 26   Sierra Leone AK 3 - 4 Jokers FC Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Jan 26   XJBT FC 3 - 4 Internationals FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Jan 26   Thunderbooms 4 - 2 MC United Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Fri-Jan 26   ACM1PT 7 - 3 United 2 Complete PFFC Dome - 3 Regular 
Thu-Feb 1   Peel FC 1 - 6 Jokers FC Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Feb 2   MC United 2 - 1 Sierra Leone AK Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Feb 2   ACM1PT 3 - 0 Internationals FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Feb 2   United 2 2 - 5 Quarterback FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Feb 2   XJBT FC 1 - 2 Thunderbooms Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Thu-Feb 8   Sierra Leone AK 1 - 0 Thunderbooms Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Feb 9   Peel FC 4 - 4 MC United Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Feb 9   Quarterback FC 1 - 4 Internationals FC Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Feb 9   Jokers FC 4 - 3 United 2 Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Feb 9   XJBT FC 1 - 5 ACM1PT Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Thu-Feb 15   Quarterback FC 1 - 6 ACM1PT Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Feb 16   United 2 2 - 3 MC United Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Feb 16   Jokers FC 3 - 3 Internationals FC Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Fri-Feb 16   Peel FC 1 - 1 Thunderbooms Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Fri-Feb 16   XJBT FC 4 - 2 Sierra Leone AK Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Thu-Feb 22   XJBT FC 3 - 3 Quarterback FC Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Feb 23   Internationals FC 3 - 0 MC United Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Feb 23   Thunderbooms 2 - 3 United 2 Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Fri-Feb 23   Sierra Leone AK 0 - 1 Peel FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Feb 23   ACM1PT 4 - 3 Jokers FC Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Fri-Mar 2   Thunderbooms 0 - 5 Internationals FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 2   Sierra Leone AK 1 - 1 United 2 Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 2   XJBT FC 2 - 1 Peel FC Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Mar 2   MC United 1 - 6 ACM1PT Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 2   Quarterback FC 2 - 2 Jokers FC Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Fri-Mar 9   ACM1PT 3 - 3 Thunderbooms Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 9   Jokers FC 4 - 0 XJBT FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 9   Quarterback FC 2 - 0 MC United Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 9   Peel FC 1 - 1 United 2 Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 9   Internationals FC 1 - 2 Sierra Leone AK Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 16   Sierra Leone AK 0 - 7 ACM1PT Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 16   United 2 4 - 2 XJBT FC Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Fri-Mar 16   Peel FC 0 - 5 Internationals FC Complete PFFC Dome - 3 Regular 
Fri-Mar 16   Jokers FC 5 - 0 MC United Complete PFFC Dome - 3 Regular 
Fri-Mar 16   Quarterback FC 0 - 0 Thunderbooms Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Fri-Mar 23   Peel FC 0 - 2 ACM1PT Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 23   Quarterback FC 2 - 0 Sierra Leone AK Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Mar 23   MC United 1 - 3 XJBT FC Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Fri-Mar 23   Jokers FC 4 - 0 Thunderbooms Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Fri-Mar 23   United 2 1 - 4 Internationals FC Complete PFFC Dome - 4 Regular 
Fri-Apr 6   Thunderbooms 5 - 0 XJBT FC Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Apr 6   Internationals FC 0 - 3 ACM1PT Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Apr 6   United 2 2 - 3 Quarterback FC Complete PFFC Dome - 2 Regular 
Fri-Apr 6   MC United 1 - 3 Sierra Leone AK Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Apr 6   Jokers FC 3 - 1 Peel FC Complete PFFC Dome - 2 Regular 
Fri-Apr 13   United 2 2 - 4 Jokers FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Apr 13   Thunderbooms 2 - 3 Sierra Leone AK Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Apr 13   Internationals FC 3 - 1 Quarterback FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Apr 13   ACM1PT 4 - 0 XJBT FC Complete PFFC Field House - B Regular 
Fri-Apr 13   Thunderbooms 0 - 2 Jokers FC Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Fri-Apr 13   MC United 2 - 3 Peel FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Apr 20   MC United 1 - 3 United 2 Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Apr 20   Sierra Leone AK 5 - 2 XJBT FC Complete PFFC Field House - D Regular 
Fri-Apr 20   Internationals FC 4 - 2 Jokers FC Complete PFFC Dome - 1 Regular 
Fri-Apr 20   ACM1PT 6 - 1 Quarterback FC Complete PFFC Dome - 2 Regular 
Fri-Apr 20   Thunderbooms 1 - 1 Peel FC Complete PFFC Field House - A Regular 
Fri-Apr 27   Peel FC 3 - 2 Quarterback FC Complete PFFC Dome - 1 Regular 
Fri-Apr 27   United 2 1 - 3 ACM1PT Complete PFFC Dome - 2 Regular 
Fri-Apr 27   Internationals FC 3 - 1 XJBT FC Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Fri-Apr 27   MC United 1 - 3 Thunderbooms Complete PFFC Dome - 2 Regular 
Fri-Apr 27   Jokers FC 3 - 0 Sierra Leone AK Complete PFFC Field House - C Regular 
Fri-May 4   Internationals FC R Sierra Leone AK Rescheduled PFFC Dome - 1 Postseason-Game #5 
Fri-May 4   Quarterback FC R Thunderbooms Rescheduled PFFC Dome - 3 Postseason-Game #6 
Fri-May 4   Peel FC R MC United Rescheduled PFFC Field House - A Postseason-Game #1 
Fri-May 4   XJBT FC R United 2 Rescheduled PFFC Field House - D Postseason-Game #2 
Fri-May 4   ACM1PT R Winner of Game #2 Rescheduled PFFC Field House - A Postseason-Game #3 
Fri-May 4   Jokers FC R Winner of Game #1 Rescheduled PFFC Field House - D Postseason-Game #4 
Thu-May 10   Peel FC 1 - 5 MC United Complete PFFC Field House - A Postseason-Game #1 
Thu-May 10   XJBT FC 0 - 3 United 2 Complete PFFC Field House - D Postseason-Game #2 
Thu-May 10   ACM1PT 1 - 2 Winner of Game #2 Complete PFFC Field House - A Postseason-Game #3 
Thu-May 10   Internationals FC 3 - 0 Sierra Leone AK Complete PFFC Field House - B Postseason-Game #5 
Thu-May 10   Jokers FC 1 - 0 Winner of Game #1 Complete PFFC Field House - D Postseason-Game #4 
Thu-May 10   Quarterback FC 0 - 1 Thunderbooms Complete PFFC Field House - D Postseason-Game #6 
Fri-May 11   Winner of Game #3 2 - 1 Winner of Game #6 Complete PFFC Field House - B Postseason-Semi #1 
Fri-May 11   Winner of Game #4 1 - 0 Winner of Game #5 Complete PFFC Field House - C Postseason-Semi #2 
Thu-May 17   United 2 3 - 1 Jokers FC Complete PFFC Field House - D Postseason-Finals 

  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Mens Open
Division: Division
Sport: Indoor Soccer (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2018-01-18
End Date: 2018-05-17
Status: Complete
Team Fee: $2,163.75
Player Fee: $210.00
Other Fee Info: Register Online at:
https://activemississauga.ca

Fees do not include applicable taxes.
More Info: For more information contact MSL@mississauga.ca
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use