Home|Sign In
MSL Adult Hockey League - Sunday- Matthews    (September, 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  MSL Adult Hockey League - Sunday- Matthews Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  OTL  PTS  GF  GA 
The Mighty Ducks 22192103910332
Indy Team 1 22121002267856
Indy Team 2 2212910258673
Sunnyvale Oilers 22121000249086
Arctic Storm 2291301197787
Happy Days Hockey Club 2281310176583
Masked Minions 22615101339109
Mighty Singhs 2241801960112

  MSL Adult Hockey League - Sunday- Matthews Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Sep 17   Happy Days Hockey Club 1 - 4 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   The Mighty Ducks 1 - 2 Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Mighty Singhs 2 - 8 MCDP Steamrollers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Arctic Storm 1 - 7 CIP Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Sunnyvale Oilers 3 - 10 Blackhawks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Indy Team 1 3 - 2 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Indy Team 1 5 - 0 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Indy Team 2 7 - 5 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Sunnyvale Oilers 1 - 7 Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   The Mighty Ducks 5 - 3 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Masked Minions 1 - 6 Hijaks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Arctic Storm 4 - 3 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Indy Team 1 0 - 4 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Happy Days Hockey Club 4 - 6 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Indy Team 2 2 - 3 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Masked Minions 1 - 1 OT Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Indy Team 2 2 - 4 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Sunnyvale Oilers 6 - 5 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Mighty Singhs 2 - 5 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Masked Minions 1 - 6 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Mighty Singhs 1 - 3 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Indy Team 2 0 - 3 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   The Mighty Ducks 8 - 2 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   The Mighty Ducks 6 - 2 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Masked Minions 4 - 3 OT Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Arctic Storm 2 - 4 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Indy Team 2 4 - 3 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   The Mighty Ducks 9 - 1 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Arctic Storm 5 - 7 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Masked Minions 2 - 7 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Indy Team 1 4 - 2 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Indy Team 1 6 - 4 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Masked Minions 1 - 6 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Arctic Storm 2 - 6 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Happy Days Hockey Club 2 - 6 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Sunnyvale Oilers 5 - 0 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Masked Minions 3 - 9 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Happy Days Hockey Club 1 - 9 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Indy Team 1 1 - 2 OT The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Happy Days Hockey Club 3 - 2 OT Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Masked Minions 0 - 7 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Sunnyvale Oilers 1 - 4 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Mighty Singhs 9 - 2 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Arctic Storm 5 - 4 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   The Mighty Ducks 6 - 1 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Indy Team 1 8 - 1 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Masked Minions 3 - 2 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Arctic Storm 0 - 2 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Happy Days Hockey Club 4 - 2 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Sunnyvale Oilers 7 - 1 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Indy Team 1 3 - 5 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Happy Days Hockey Club 2 - 7 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Indy Team 1 3 - 4 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Masked Minions 0 - 5 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Sunnyvale Oilers 1 - 2 Hijacks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Mighty Singhs 2 - 10 Toronto Jets Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   Mighty Singhs 1 - 6 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   Masked Minions 1 - 3 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   Indy Team 2 6 - 2 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   The Mighty Ducks 5 - 2 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   Masked Minions 0 - 6 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   The Mighty Ducks 8 - 2 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   Arctic Storm 4 - 6 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   Indy Team 2 3 - 5 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   Indy Team 1 4 - 2 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   Arctic Storm 5 - 2 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   Happy Days Hockey Club 7 - 1 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   The Mighty Ducks 1 - 1 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 28   Happy Days Hockey Club 2 - 5 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 28   Indy Team 1 2 - 3 OT Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 28   Sunnyvale Oilers 8 - 1 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 28   Arctic Storm 0 - 3 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Happy Days Hockey Club 5 - 1 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Indy Team 2 8 - 2 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Sunnyvale Oilers 4 - 2 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Mighty Singhs 2 - 6 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   The Mighty Ducks 4 - 5 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   Indy Team 2 7 - 3 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   Sunnyvale Oilers 5 - 2 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   Mighty Singhs 1 - 4 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 25   Happy Days Hockey Club 1 - 3 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular-Division Split 
Sun-Feb 25   The Mighty Ducks 2 - 1 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular-Division Split 
Sun-Feb 25   Masked Minions 4 - 2 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular-Division Split 
Sun-Feb 25   Sunnyvale Oilers 6 - 4 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular-Division Split 
Sun-Mar 4   The Mighty Ducks 6 - 0 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Mar 4   Indy Team 1 1 - 2 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Mar 4   Happy Days Hockey Club 4 - 0 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Mar 4   Mighty Singhs 4 - 3 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   Happy Days Hockey Club 9 - 2 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   Masked Minions 1 - 5 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   Indy Team 1 5 - 4 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   The Mighty Ducks 7 - 0 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Mar 18   The Mighty Ducks 4 - 2 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Postseason-Semifinal A 
Sun-Mar 18   Happy Days Hockey Club 6 - 4 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Postseason-Semifinal C 
Sun-Mar 18   Indy Team 1 1 - 3 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Postseason-Semifinal B 
Sun-Mar 18   Arctic Storm 4 - 0 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 1 Postseason-Semifinal D 
Sun-Mar 25   Happy Days Hockey Club 3 - 5 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Postseason-Champ WCvWD 
Sun-Mar 25   The Mighty Ducks 9 - 1 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Postseason-Champ WAvWB 
Sun-Mar 25   Mighty Singhs 7 - 1 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 3 Postseason-3rd Place B 
Sun-Mar 25   Indy Team 2 3 - 4 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Postseason-3rd Place A 


Hockey Coed Beginner Skills & League
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalties
1Masked MinionsHarrison G 171560
2The Mighty DucksChris D.1917310130
3The Mighty DucksJohnathan S.96174482
4The Mighty DucksAdam Ma.317149232
5Masked MinionsAndrea Y 160000
6Masked MinionsPhi N 161340
7Masked MinionsDennis L 162242
8Masked MinionsDavid B 164260
9Indy Team 1Nick P8164264
10Indy Team 1Brandon S10160994
11Indy Team 1Chris P131655100
12Happy Days Hockey ClubDave V.4163472
13Happy Days Hockey ClubTed T.616961514
14Sunnyvale OilersMark B. 16511162
15Sunnyvale OilersSteve R. 16111126
16Sunnyvale OilersTim M. 1675120
17The Mighty DucksAndrew P.1161122
18Mighty SinghsAman G. 166062
19Mighty SinghsHarpal B. 161010
20Mighty SinghsHarpreet B. 1694130
21Masked MinionsRaymond L 150550
22Masked MinionsAlex L 151122
23Masked MinionsKevin C 152240
24Masked MinionsTim C 150110
25Indy Team 1Jason S.0150330
26Indy Team 1Darrell C21535812
27Indy Team 1Michael P1415115160
28Happy Days Hockey ClubGino C.11151340
29Happy Days Hockey ClubJeremy C.3156280
30Happy Days Hockey ClubArran N.27150666
31Sunnyvale OilersTony M. 151120
32Sunnyvale OilersDan V. 151122
33Sunnyvale OilersRay C. 153360
34Sunnyvale OilersRobert B. 1525716
35The Mighty DucksPatrick M.97158132112
36The Mighty DucksCarson H.G150110
37Mighty SinghsMohit D. 150000
38Indy Team 2Rod L10153470
39Indy Team 2Anthony F21557120
40Masked MinionsRoshaan S 140000
41Masked MinionsJeff L. 141120
42Indy Team 1Steven T91474110
43Indy Team 1Mike S111447110
44Indy Team 1Jacob G4144486
45Indy Team 1David W3142574
46Happy Days Hockey ClubJohn I.9142572
47Arctic StormKeir B.9141111226
48Arctic StormDavid V.8144156
49Arctic StormBaron B.31140000
50Arctic StormEd S.141408810
51Sunnyvale OilersMichael P.  141230
52Sunnyvale OilersRyan A. 143696
53The Mighty DucksGeorge H.41496158
54The Mighty DucksMark A.44141560
55The Mighty DucksGordon C.71447110
56Indy Team 2Robert KG140000
57Indy Team 2Jeff B61455100
58Masked MinionsMatt L 130110
59Masked MinionsJeff L 132242
60Indy Team 1Matt S71321314
61Indy Team 1Cameron F6135272
62Happy Days Hockey ClubIan C.16130440
63Happy Days Hockey ClubGino C971305510
64Arctic StormEd O.44131232
65Arctic StormMauro F.90133362
66Arctic StormPaul B.151306614
67Arctic StormBernie M.131356112
68Arctic StormMark D.2013168240
69Sunnyvale OilersAdrian G. 136399
70The Mighty DucksDana M 137180
71Mighty SinghsSuminder P. 131120
72Mighty SinghsKameljit P. 131898
73Mighty SinghsAneel B. 131342
74Indy Team 2Richard D8132572
75Indy Team 2Christopher D13132570
76Indy Team 2Steven D141366122
77Masked MinionsHarry T 122024
78Masked MinionsDave K 123038
79Indy Team 1Julian S5121670
80Indy Team 1Keundong K12124486
81Happy Days Hockey ClubRob B.13121122
82Happy Days Hockey ClubShawn L71124044
83Arctic StormTom M.7121232
84Arctic StormRenato P.89121230
85Arctic StormTed C.21120442
86The Mighty DucksBrendan S.131256110
87The Mighty DucksKyle S.91266128
88Indy Team 2Curtis R 121340
89Masked MinionsRichard C 110000
90Masked MinionsJim T 110112
91Happy Days Hockey ClubMike B.17110110
92Happy Days Hockey ClubPeter W.14113030
93Arctic StormDerek H.18111120
94Arctic StormPerry K.10112134
95Sunnyvale OilersKevin M 1168146
96Mighty SinghsAngelo T. 112570
97Indy Team 2Kevin M5111564
98Masked MinionsKevin S 101012
99Arctic StormAngelo M.77103360
100Mighty SinghsJimson D. 101122
101Mighty SinghsSimran M. 101014
102Mighty SinghsAman H. 100000
103Mighty SinghsBikram P 101621812
104Masked MinionsPaul M 90220
105Happy Days Hockey ClubTed Y.190000
106Indy Team 2Daniel K1193470
107Indy Team 2Joe M99711182
108Happy Days Hockey ClubJason P.7280000
109Happy Days Hockey ClubColin Y.1980004
110Mighty SinghsPabla B. 81340
111Mighty SinghsRajbir G. 80330
112Mighty SinghsRauinderjit P 80440
113Mighty SinghsSaajon W 81342
114Indy Team 1Jason R 70000
115Happy Days Hockey ClubAndre C.12773100
116Mighty SinghsJon S. 70000
117Mighty SinghsTom M. 70000
118Indy Team 2Peter M170000
119Arctic StormCam M.1760000
120Mighty SinghsTanbir P 601112
121Indy Team 2Anthony P 60000
122The Mighty DucksMichael N18524623
123Masked MinionsMarc D 40110
124Happy Days Hockey ClubJeremy S1031010

Hockey Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#WinLossOT TieGoals Against
1Arctic StormBaron B.3147042
2The Mighty DucksCarson H.G111118
3The Mighty DucksChris D.191001
4Happy Days Hockey ClubColin Y.1902012
5Mighty SinghsHarpal B. 211068
6Indy Team 1Jason S.075035
7Happy Days Hockey ClubMike B.1712012
8Indy Team 2Robert KG76145
9Masked MinionsRoshaan S 47155
10Happy Days Hockey ClubTed Y.135138
11Sunnyvale OilersTim M. 02016
12Sunnyvale OilersTony M. 75046

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Men's 18 & up
Division: Division
Sport: Ice Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2017-09-17
End Date: 2018-03-25
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: For more info:
T 9056153200 x3418
E msl@mississauga.ca
www.playmsl.ca | twitter.com/MSLeagues
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use