Home|Sign In
MSL Adult Hockey League - Sunday- Matthews    (September, 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  MSL Adult Hockey League - Sunday- Matthews Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  OTL  PTS  GF  GA 
The Mighty Ducks 1514100287423
Indy Team 1 159601196037
Indy Team 2 158700166151
Sunnyvale Oilers 158700166162
Arctic Storm 156901135665
Happy Days Hockey Club 154101093566
Masked Minions 154101092571
Mighty Singhs 152130154279

  MSL Adult Hockey League - Sunday- Matthews Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Sep 17   Happy Days Hockey Club 1 - 4 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   The Mighty Ducks 1 - 2 Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Mighty Singhs 2 - 8 MCDP Steamrollers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Arctic Storm 1 - 7 CIP Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Sunnyvale Oilers 3 - 10 Blackhawks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Indy Team 1 3 - 2 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Indy Team 1 5 - 0 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Indy Team 2 7 - 5 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Sunnyvale Oilers 1 - 7 Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   The Mighty Ducks 5 - 3 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Masked Minions 1 - 6 Hijaks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Arctic Storm 4 - 3 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Indy Team 1 0 - 4 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Happy Days Hockey Club 4 - 6 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Indy Team 2 2 - 3 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Masked Minions 1 - 1 OT Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Indy Team 2 2 - 4 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Sunnyvale Oilers 6 - 5 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Mighty Singhs 2 - 5 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Masked Minions 1 - 6 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Mighty Singhs 1 - 3 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Indy Team 2 0 - 3 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   The Mighty Ducks 8 - 2 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   The Mighty Ducks 6 - 2 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Masked Minions 4 - 3 OT Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Arctic Storm 2 - 4 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Indy Team 2 4 - 3 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   The Mighty Ducks 9 - 1 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Arctic Storm 5 - 7 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Masked Minions 2 - 7 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Indy Team 1 4 - 2 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Indy Team 1 6 - 4 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Masked Minions 1 - 6 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Arctic Storm 2 - 6 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Happy Days Hockey Club 2 - 6 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Sunnyvale Oilers 5 - 0 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Masked Minions 3 - 9 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Happy Days Hockey Club 1 - 9 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Indy Team 1 1 - 2 OT The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Happy Days Hockey Club 3 - 2 OT Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Masked Minions 0 - 7 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Sunnyvale Oilers 1 - 4 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Mighty Singhs 9 - 2 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Arctic Storm 5 - 4 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   The Mighty Ducks 6 - 1 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Indy Team 1 8 - 1 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Masked Minions 3 - 2 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Arctic Storm 0 - 2 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Happy Days Hockey Club 4 - 2 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Sunnyvale Oilers 7 - 1 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Indy Team 1 3 - 5 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Happy Days Hockey Club 2 - 7 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Indy Team 1 3 - 4 The Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Masked Minions 0 - 5 Indy Team 2 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Sunnyvale Oilers 1 - 2 Hijacks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Mighty Singhs 2 - 10 Toronto Jets Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   Mighty Singhs 1 - 6 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   Masked Minions 1 - 3 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   Indy Team 2 6 - 2 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 7   The Mighty Ducks 5 - 2 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   Masked Minions 0 - 6 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   The Mighty Ducks 8 - 2 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   Arctic Storm 4 - 6 Happy Days Hockey Club Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 14   Indy Team 2 3 - 5 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   Indy Team 1  v  Sunnyvale Oilers 6:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   Arctic Storm  v  Mighty Singhs 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   Happy Days Hockey Club  v  Masked Minions 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 21   The Mighty Ducks  v  Indy Team 2 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 28   Happy Days Hockey Club  v  Mighty Singhs 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 28   Indy Team 1  v  Indy Team 2 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Jan 28   Sunnyvale Oilers  v  Masked Minions 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Jan 28   Arctic Storm  v  The Mighty Ducks 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Happy Days Hockey Club  v  Indy Team 1 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Indy Team 2  v  Masked Minions 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Sunnyvale Oilers  v  Arctic Storm 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 11   Mighty Singhs  v  The Mighty Ducks 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   The Mighty Ducks  v  Masked Minions 6:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   Indy Team 2  v  Arctic Storm 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   Sunnyvale Oilers  v  Happy Days Hockey Club 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 18   Mighty Singhs  v  Indy Team 1 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Feb 25   TBD  v  TBD 5:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular-Division Split 
Sun-Feb 25   TBD  v  TBD 6:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular-Division Split 
Sun-Feb 25   TBD  v  TBD 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular-Division Split 
Sun-Feb 25   TBD  v  TBD 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular-Division Split 
Sun-Mar 4   TBD  v  TBD 6:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Mar 4   TBD  v  TBD 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Mar 4   TBD  v  TBD 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Mar 4   TBD  v  TBD 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   TBD  v  TBD 5:45 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   TBD  v  TBD 7:45 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   TBD  v  TBD 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Mar 11   TBD  v  TBD 9:45 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Mar 18   playoffs  v  playoffs 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Postseason 
Sun-Mar 18   playoffs  v  playoffs 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Postseason 
Sun-Mar 18   playoffs  v  playoffs 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Postseason 
Sun-Mar 18   playoffs  v  playoffs 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Postseason 
Sun-Mar 25   playoffs  v  playoffs 6:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Postseason 
Sun-Mar 25   playoffs  v  playoffs 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Postseason 
Sun-Mar 25   playoffs  v  playoffs 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Postseason 
Sun-Mar 25   playoffs  v  playoffs 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Postseason 


Hockey Coed Beginner Skills & League
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalties
1Masked MinionsPhi N 141340
2Masked MinionsHarrison G 141450
3Masked MinionsDavid B 144260
4Indy Team 1Jason S.0140330
5Indy Team 1Nick P8143252
6Indy Team 1Brandon S10140994
7Indy Team 1Darrell C21435827
8Indy Team 1Chris P13145490
9Happy Days Hockey ClubDave V.4141342
10Happy Days Hockey ClubTed T.614641014
11The Mighty DucksChris D.191428100
12The Mighty DucksJohnathan S.96144480
13The Mighty DucksAdam Ma.314138210
14Mighty SinghsAman G. 146062
15Mighty SinghsHarpal B. 141010
16Mighty SinghsHarpreet B. 146280
17Masked MinionsRaymond L 130550
18Masked MinionsAndrea Y 130000
19Masked MinionsDennis L 131230
20Masked MinionsKevin C 132240
21Masked MinionsJeff L. 131120
22Indy Team 1Michael P141364100
23Happy Days Hockey ClubGino C.11130330
24Happy Days Hockey ClubJeremy C.3135270
25Happy Days Hockey ClubArran N.27130446
26Sunnyvale OilersDan V. 131122
27Sunnyvale OilersRay C. 132240
28Sunnyvale OilersRobert B. 1325721
29Sunnyvale OilersMark B. 1348122
30Sunnyvale OilersSteve R. 1391102
31Sunnyvale OilersTim M. 134370
32The Mighty DucksPatrick M.9713712198
33The Mighty DucksAndrew P.1131122
34Mighty SinghsMohit D. 130000
35Mighty SinghsKameljit P. 131898
36Indy Team 2Rod L10133470
37Indy Team 2Anthony F21355100
38Masked MinionsHarry T 122024
39Masked MinionsMatt L 120000
40Masked MinionsJeff L 122242
41Masked MinionsAlex L 121122
42Masked MinionsTim C 120110
43Indy Team 1Steven T9127290
44Indy Team 1Mike S11123690
45Indy Team 1Keundong K12124486
46Indy Team 1Jacob G4124266
47Indy Team 1David W3120332
48Happy Days Hockey ClubJohn I.9122570
49Happy Days Hockey ClubRob B.13121122
50Sunnyvale OilersMichael P.  121230
51Sunnyvale OilersTony M. 121120
52Sunnyvale OilersRyan A. 122686
53The Mighty DucksMark A.44121560
54The Mighty DucksGordon C.7123580
55The Mighty DucksCarson H.G120110
56Mighty SinghsAneel B. 121342
57Indy Team 2Robert KG120000
58Indy Team 2Jeff B6123580
59Indy Team 2Richard D8122570
60Masked MinionsJim T 110112
61Masked MinionsRoshaan S 110000
62Indy Team 1Matt S71121322
63Indy Team 1Cameron F6115160
64Happy Days Hockey ClubIan C.16110110
65Happy Days Hockey ClubMike B.17110110
66Happy Days Hockey ClubGino C971104410
67Arctic StormEd O.44111230
68Arctic StormMauro F.90113360
69Arctic StormKeir B.91197166
70Arctic StormDavid V.8113144
71Arctic StormTed C.21110332
72Arctic StormBaron B.31110000
73Arctic StormDerek H.18111120
74Arctic StormEd S.14110886
75Arctic StormMark D.2011145190
76Sunnyvale OilersAdrian G. 116179
77The Mighty DucksGeorge H.41155106
78The Mighty DucksDana M 114040
79Mighty SinghsSuminder P. 110110
80Indy Team 2Christopher D13112460
81Indy Team 2Steven D14114592
82Masked MinionsRichard C 100000
83Masked MinionsDave K 103038
84Masked MinionsKevin S 101012
85Indy Team 1Julian S5101450
86Happy Days Hockey ClubShawn L71102024
87Arctic StormTom M.7101230
88Arctic StormPaul B.151005512
89Arctic StormBernie M.13103472
90The Mighty DucksBrendan S.13104480
91The Mighty DucksKyle S.91064104
92Mighty SinghsAngelo T. 101560
93Mighty SinghsAman H. 100000
94Indy Team 2Kevin M5101562
95Indy Team 2Curtis R 101120
96Happy Days Hockey ClubPeter W.1490000
97Arctic StormRenato P.8991230
98Arctic StormPerry K.1092134
99Mighty SinghsJimson D. 91122
100Mighty SinghsSimran M. 91014
101Indy Team 2Joe M99711182
102Happy Days Hockey ClubJason P.7280000
103Sunnyvale OilersKevin M 847112
104Mighty SinghsPabla B. 81340
105Mighty SinghsRajbir G. 80330
106Mighty SinghsBikram P 81521727
107Indy Team 2Daniel K1183470
108Masked MinionsPaul M 70110
109Indy Team 1Jason R 70000
110Happy Days Hockey ClubTed Y.170000
111Arctic StormAngelo M.7771230
112Mighty SinghsJon S. 70000
113Mighty SinghsTom M. 70000
114Mighty SinghsRauinderjit P 70440
115Mighty SinghsSaajon W 712315
116Indy Team 2Peter M170000
117Happy Days Hockey ClubColin Y.1960004
118Arctic StormCam M.1760000
119Indy Team 2Anthony P 60000
120Happy Days Hockey ClubAndre C.1257180
121Mighty SinghsTanbir P 50000
122Masked MinionsMarc D 40110
123Happy Days Hockey ClubJeremy S1031010
124The Mighty DucksMichael N18324619

Hockey Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#WinLossOT TieGoals Against
1Arctic StormBaron B.3135031
2The Mighty DucksCarson H.G91015
3The Mighty DucksChris D.191001
4Happy Days Hockey ClubColin Y.1902012
5Mighty SinghsHarpal B. 111065
6Indy Team 1Jason S.075035
7Happy Days Hockey ClubMike B.1712012
8Indy Team 2Robert KG75039
9Masked MinionsRoshaan S 44134
10Happy Days Hockey ClubTed Y.115133
11Sunnyvale OilersTim M. 0108
12Sunnyvale OilersTony M. 64043

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Men's 18 & up
Division: Division
Sport: Ice Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2017-09-17
End Date: 2018-03-25
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: For more info:
T 9056153200 x3418
E msl@mississauga.ca
www.playmsl.ca | twitter.com/MSLeagues
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use