Home|Sign In
MSL Adult Hockey League - Tuesday - Burns    (September, 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  MSL Adult Hockey League - Tuesday - Burns Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  OTL  PTS  GF  GA 
Hawgs 23185003611061
Great Balls of Fire 2316700329673
Bardown Beauties 22121001256564
Indy Team 1 22101112238163
Garbage Goals 22101200207770
16 Guys 2241532135782
Team 18 2251521136794
Ice Dogs 2241800853152

  MSL Adult Hockey League - Tuesday - Burns Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Sep 19   Bardown Beauties 2 - 0 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Team 18 1 - 9 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Great Balls of Fire 1 - (Default) 0 Rat Pack Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Ice Dogs 2 - 8 Hogs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Hawgs 6 - 4 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Ice Dogs 0 - 8 Rat pack Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Hawgs 0 - 4 Drifters Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Great Balls of Fire 6 - 5 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Garbage Goals 0 - 5 Mississauga Moose Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Indy Team 1 5 - 7 Hogs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   16 Guys 5 - 2 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Bardown Beauties 2 - 4 Impact Flyers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Indy Team 1 2 - 4 Brew Birds Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Ice Dogs 3 - 5 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Great Balls of Fire 4 - 2 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Hawgs 3 - (Forfeit) 0 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Indy Team 1 (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Loxcreen Lions Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Bardown Beauties 1 - 5 Rat Pack Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Great Balls of Fire 5 - 1 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Team 18 3 - 8 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Ice Dogs 3 - 12 Hawgs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Bardown Beauties 0 - 5 Mississauga Moose Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Indy Team 1 3 - 4 OT Hogs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Hawgs 0 - 4 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Team 18 1 - 1 OT 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Ice Dogs 0 - 6 Garbage Goals Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Bardown Beauties 3 - 4 Impact Flyers Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Indy Team 1 3 - 8 Mooseknuckles Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   16 Guys 1 - 6 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Team 18 3 - 5 Great Balls of Fire Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Hawgs 9 - 2 Ice Dogs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Indy Team 1 (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Rat Pack Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Hawgs 6 - 4 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Drifters 4 - 1 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   16 Guys 7 - 3 Ice Dogs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Garbage Goals 2 - 3 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Bardown Beauties 2 - 1 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Garbage Goals 2 - 1 OT Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Great Balls of Fire 9 - 6 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Hawgs 3 - 2 OT 16 Guys Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Great Balls of Fire 5 - 4 Garbage Goals Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Hawgs 7 - 5 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Bardown Beauties 6 - 1 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Indy Team 1 5 - 1 16 Guys Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Team 18 3 - 5 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Indy Team 1 1 - 2 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Ice Dogs 1 - 6 16 Guys Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Hawgs 1 - 3 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Garbage Goals 6 - 1 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   16 Guys 3 - 5 Hawgs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Team 18 3 - 2 OT Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Great Balls of Fire (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Indy Team 1 Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   16 Guys 2 - 2 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   Ice Dogs 1 - 6 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   Great Balls of Fire 3 - 1 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   Garbage Goals 2 - 3 Hawgs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Garbage Goals 6 - 2 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Great Balls of Fire 10 - 5 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Hawgs 4 - 2 Indy Team 1 Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Bardown Beauties 6 - 5 OT 16 Guys Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   Garbage Goals 2 - 3 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   16 Guys 2 - 3 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   Hawgs 10 - 0 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   Team 18 4 - 2 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 2   Garbage Goals 3 - 1 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 2   Hawgs 3 - 0 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 2   Ice Dogs 2 - 9 Team 18 Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 2   Indy Team 1 5 - 0 Bardown Beauties Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 9   Indy Team 1 7 - 2 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 9   Ice Dogs 2 - 10 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 9   Team 18 3 - 7 Hawgs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 9   Great Balls of Fire 4 - 6 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 16   Hawgs 2 - 3 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 16   16 Guys 2 - 3 Ice Dogs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 16   Team 18 1 - 3 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 16   Garbage Goals 5 - 4 OT Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 23   Team 18 1 - 3 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 23   Hawgs 6 - 2 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 23   Indy Team 1 5 - 4 Great Balls of Fire Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 23   Garbage Goals 2 - 3 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 30   Ice Dogs 2 - 7 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 30   Garbage Goals 3 - 6 Hawgs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 30   Team 18 6 - 4 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 30   Bardown Beauties 6 - 4 Great Balls of Fire Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 6   Indy Team 1 2 - 2 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular-Division Split 
Tue-Feb 6   Hawgs 7 - 6 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular-Division Split 
Tue-Feb 6   Ice Dogs 5 - 4 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular-Division Split 
Tue-Feb 6   Bardown Beauties 2 - 1 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular-Division Split 
Tue-Feb 13   Indy Team 1 4 - 3 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Feb 13   Bardown Beauties 1 - 2 Hawgs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Feb 13   16 Guys 5 - 7 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Feb 13   Great Balls of Fire 6 - 3 Garbage Goals Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 20   Indy Team 1 5 - 1 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Feb 20   Garbage Goals 2 - 6 Hawgs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Feb 20   Bardown Beauties 1 - 5 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Feb 20   Team 18 1 - 3 16 Guys Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 27   Hawgs 4 - 1 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Postseason-Semi A 
Tue-Feb 27   Great Balls of Fire 2 - 1 Bardown Beauties Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Postseason-Semi B 
Tue-Feb 27   Ice Dogs 2 - 11 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 3 Postseason-Semi D 
Tue-Feb 27   Indy Team 1 1 - 2 OT Team 18 Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Postseason-Semi D 
Tue-Mar 6   16 Guys 6 - 3 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Postseason-B - Finals 
Tue-Mar 6   Great Balls of Fire 3 - 2 Hawgs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular-A - Finals 
Tue-Mar 6   Bardown Beauties 5 - 2 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Postseason-3rd Place 
Tue-Mar 6   Ice Dogs 0 - 5 Indy Team 1 Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Postseason-3rd place 


Hockey Coed Beginner Skills & League
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalties
1Garbage GoalsNathan P441588164
2Garbage GoalsNicholas B 151560
3Garbage GoalsChris O10152570
4Garbage GoalsNick G23141492316
5Garbage GoalsMichael H91143364
6Garbage GoalsPatrick G28144482
7Garbage GoalsRiley W 141780
8Garbage GoalsLuc S61416714
9Team 18Adam R614710176
10Team 18Kevin T27144598
11Team 18Neil K.3141452
12Team 18Len B.4140558
13Team 18Alex V.91459144
14Team 18Romas B.101414512
15Great Balls of FireBenjamin L. 8414591410
16Great Balls of FireDesmond D.77144484
17HawgsAdam C.26131061612
18Garbage GoalsKenneth A18132572
19Garbage GoalsMichael A 131010
20Garbage GoalsPatrick G.91355102
21Team 18John K131356116
22Great Balls of FireAndrew B.413551020
23Great Balls of FirePhillip D. 19131013232
24Great Balls of FireKyle L611337104
25Ice DogsRichard H31130112
26Ice DogsKirk S89131120
27Ice DogsSebastian A19133692
28Ice DogsRichard A77130222
29HawgsBrian B13123692
3016 GuysChris H.27120334
3116 GuysJosh A.1112371010
3216 GuysJoshua B.13124598
33Garbage GoalsTanpreet G.15120220
34Garbage GoalsBrad Z 125498
35Team 18Hussain D.1120330
36Team 18Peter D.1112110110
37Team 18Ryan K.001296150
38Team 18Michael H.5126390
39Team 18Jarret R141244824
40Great Balls of FireRyan W.2121566
41Great Balls of FireAndrew F.161256114
42Ice DogsChristopher J7123250
43Ice DogsShane H42123470
44HawgsBrandon M4411661226
45HawgsJeff G051115616
4616 GuysDan R.91111241612
4716 GuysMatt S.251135810
4816 GuysChris A.7111031314
4916 GuysTerance T461128108
50Great Balls of FireMatthew R17112466
51Great Balls of FireVince P.1011104142
52Ice DogsEric M9110224
53Ice DogsKevin P28110440
54Ice DogsBrock S29111010
55Ice DogsMikael K17111610260
56HawgsDylan M491097166
57HawgsChris W. 551066122
58HawgsJustin P.11101230
59HawgsGreg M.31026813
60HawgsBill B4102462
61HawgsChris B9310831116
62Team 18Alex D21092111
63Great Balls of FireRickey B181013112420
64Ice DogsPreston P.67104262
65Ice DogsGiancarlo P33100002
66Ice DogsClinton B.93100220
67Ice DogsOwais A13104592
68HawgsJonathan M91934712
69HawgsTyler G.1996392
70HawgsBrad E.8092132
71HawgsMatthew C10955108
72HawgsMike P1693694
7316 GuysJustin K.2295162
7416 GuysIan B1492794
75Garbage GoalsJulian G.1991232
76Garbage GoalsRyan G7490000
77Great Balls of FirePhil Y3790226
78Ice DogsMaxim B.2592244
79HawgsBrent C.2981230
8016 GuysGreg B.2980110
8116 GuysColin C.2382358
82Garbage GoalsRob P1781238
83Garbage GoalsRobert P.9081342
8416 GuysWes E.7771010
8516 GuysJames M.1072022
86Great Balls of FireMike B.2172024
87Great Balls of FireAnthony Z171120
88HawgsStephen PG50000
89Bardown BeautiesKyle K 41230
90Bardown BeautiesNick S 42130
91Bardown BeautiesJames W. 41342
92Bardown BeautiesSteven P. 41232
93Bardown BeautiesRob P. 44260
94Bardown BeautiesKevin L. 34154
95Bardown BeautiesMack T 31230
96Indy Team 1Daniel S 31346
97Indy Team 1Colin D 31234
98Indy Team 1Jason M 33360
99Indy Team 1Jim R  364100
100Indy Team 1Liam B.  32570
101Indy Team 1Scott C 30002
102Indy Team 1Kevin D 322410
103Indy Team 1Justin E 34260
104Bardown BeautiesMatthew S.  23362
105Bardown BeautiesRichard P. 22020
106Bardown BeautiesRaphael S 22020
107Bardown BeautiesTrevor H. 21670
108Bardown BeautiesDaniel R 22022
109Bardown BeautiesPatrick T 21010
110Indy Team 1Gerry C. 21560
111Indy Team 1Richard K 20220
112Bardown BeautiesMark P 10114
113Bardown BeautiesAndrew L  10222
114Indy Team 1Rob K 10110
115Indy Team 1Kyle S. 00002

Hockey Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#WinLossOT TieGoals Against
1Great Balls of FireAndrew B.42004
2Great Balls of FireAnthony Z191020
3Garbage GoalsBrad Z 1000
4HawgsBrent C.2953022
5Ice DogsBrock S2902016
616 GuysGreg B.2948146
7Team 18Hussain D.1413177
8Bardown BeautiesKyle K 41011
9Garbage GoalsLuc S60103
10Garbage GoalsMichael A 15021
11Team 18Peter D.110103
12Ice DogsRichard H313130114
13Bardown BeautiesRichard P. 0102
14Bardown BeautiesRob P. 1002
15Indy Team 1Scott C 22014
16HawgsStephen PG52018

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Men's 18 & up
Division: Division
Sport: Ice Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2017-09-19
End Date: 2018-03-06
Status: Complete
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: For more info:
T 9056153200 x3418
E msl@mississauga.ca
www.playmsl.ca | twitter.com/MSLeagues
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use