Home|Sign In
MSL Adult Hockey League - Tuesday - Burns    (September, 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

  League News

  MSL Adult Hockey League - Tuesday - Burns Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  OTL  PTS  GF  GA 
Hawgs 1613300267941
Great Balls of Fire 1612400246548
Garbage Goals 169700186143
Bardown Beauties 168801174949
Indy Team 1 1661001135446
Team 18 1641021115172
16 Guys 1731222104160
Ice Dogs 1711600235129

  MSL Adult Hockey League - Tuesday - Burns Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Tue-Sep 19   Bardown Beauties 2 - 0 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Team 18 1 - 9 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Great Balls of Fire 1 - (Default) 0 Rat Pack Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Ice Dogs 2 - 8 Hogs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 19   Hawgs 6 - 4 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Ice Dogs 0 - 8 Rat pack Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Hawgs 0 - 4 Drifters Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Great Balls of Fire 6 - 5 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Garbage Goals 0 - 5 Mississauga Moose Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   Indy Team 1 5 - 7 Hogs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Sep 26   16 Guys 5 - 2 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Bardown Beauties 2 - 4 Impact Flyers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Indy Team 1 2 - 4 Brew Birds Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Ice Dogs 3 - 5 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Great Balls of Fire 4 - 2 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 3   Hawgs 3 - (Forfeit) 0 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Indy Team 1 (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Loxcreen Lions Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Bardown Beauties 1 - 5 Rat Pack Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Great Balls of Fire 5 - 1 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Team 18 3 - 8 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 10   Ice Dogs 3 - 12 Hawgs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Bardown Beauties 0 - 5 Mississauga Moose Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Indy Team 1 3 - 4 OT Hogs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Hawgs 0 - 4 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Team 18 1 - 1 OT 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 17   Ice Dogs 0 - 6 Garbage Goals Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Indy Team 1 3 - 8 Mooseknuckles Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Bardown Beauties 3 - 4 Impact Flyers Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   16 Guys 1 - 6 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Team 18 3 - 5 Great Balls of Fire Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 24   Hawgs 9 - 2 Ice Dogs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Indy Team 1 (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Rat Pack Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Hawgs 6 - 4 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Drifters 4 - 1 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   16 Guys 7 - 3 Ice Dogs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Oct 31   Garbage Goals 2 - 3 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Bardown Beauties 2 - 1 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Garbage Goals 2 - 1 OT Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Great Balls of Fire 9 - 6 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 7   Hawgs 3 - 2 OT 16 Guys Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Great Balls of Fire 5 - 4 Garbage Goals Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Hawgs 7 - 5 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Bardown Beauties 6 - 1 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 14   Indy Team 1 5 - 1 16 Guys Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Team 18 3 - 5 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Indy Team 1 1 - 2 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Ice Dogs 1 - 6 16 Guys Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Nov 21   Hawgs 1 - 3 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Garbage Goals 6 - 1 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   16 Guys 3 - 5 Hawgs Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Team 18 3 - 2 OT Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Nov 28   Great Balls of Fire (Forfeit) 0 - 3 Indy Team 1 Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   16 Guys 2 - 2 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   Ice Dogs 1 - 6 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   Great Balls of Fire 3 - 1 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 5   Garbage Goals 2 - 3 Hawgs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Garbage Goals 6 - 2 Team 18 Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Great Balls of Fire 10 - 5 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Hawgs 4 - 2 Indy Team 1 Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 12   Bardown Beauties 6 - 5 OT 16 Guys Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   Garbage Goals 2 - 3 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   16 Guys 2 - 3 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   Hawgs 10 - 0 Ice Dogs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Dec 19   Team 18 4 - 2 Indy Team 1 Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 2   Garbage Goals 3 - 1 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 2   Hawgs 3 - 0 Great Balls of Fire Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 2   Ice Dogs 2 - 9 Team 18 Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 2   Indy Team 1 5 - 0 Bardown Beauties Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 9   Indy Team 1 7 - 2 16 Guys Complete Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 9   Ice Dogs 2 - 10 Bardown Beauties Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 9   Team 18 3 - 7 Hawgs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 9   Great Balls of Fire 4 - 6 Garbage Goals Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 16   Hawgs  v  Bardown Beauties Result Pending Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 16   16 Guys 2 - 3 Ice Dogs Complete Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 16   Team 18  v  Great Balls of Fire Result Pending Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 16   Garbage Goals  v  Indy Team 1 Result Pending Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 23   Team 18  v  Bardown Beauties 7:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 23   Hawgs  v  16 Guys 8:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 23   Indy Team 1  v  Great Balls of Fire 9:45 PM Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Jan 23   Garbage Goals  v  Ice Dogs 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 30   Ice Dogs  v  Indy Team 1 7:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 30   Garbage Goals  v  Hawgs 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Jan 30   Team 18  v  16 Guys 10:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Jan 30   Bardown Beauties  v  Great Balls of Fire 10:45 PM Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 6   TBD  v  TBD 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular-Division Split 
Tue-Feb 6   TBD  v  TBD 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular-Division Split 
Tue-Feb 6   TBD  v  TBD 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular-Division Split 
Tue-Feb 6   TBD  v  TBD 10:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular-Division Split 
Tue-Feb 13   TBD  v  TBD 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Feb 13   TBD  v  TBD 9:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Feb 13   TBD  v  TBD 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Feb 13   TBD  v  TBD 10:45 PM Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 20   TBD  v  TBD 8:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Feb 20   TBD  v  TBD 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Tue-Feb 20   TBD  v  TBD 9:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Tue-Feb 20   TBD  v  TBD 9:45 PM Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Regular 
Tue-Feb 27   B - 1st place  v  B - 4th place 8:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Postseason-Semi D 
Tue-Feb 27   A - 1st place  v  A - 4th place 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Postseason-Semi A 
Tue-Feb 27   B - 2nd place  v  B - 3rd place 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Postseason-Semi C 
Tue-Feb 27   A - 2nd place  v  A - 3rd place 10:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Postseason-Semi B 
Tue-Mar 6   Winner Semi C  v  Winner Semi D 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Postseason-B - Finals 
Tue-Mar 6   Winner Semi A  v  Winner Semi B 9:30 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular-A - Finals 
Tue-Mar 6   Consolation Semi A  v  Consolation Semi B 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 2 Postseason-3rd Place 
Tue-Mar 6   Consolation Semi C  v  Consolation Semi D 10:45 PM Meadowvale 4 Rinks # 1 Postseason-3rd place 


Hockey Coed Beginner Skills & League
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalties
1Garbage GoalsKenneth A18132462
2Garbage GoalsNathan P441367134
3Garbage GoalsPatrick G28133362
4Garbage GoalsNicholas B 131450
5Garbage GoalsChris O10132460
6Great Balls of FireBenjamin L. 8413481210
7Great Balls of FireDesmond D.77133254
8Garbage GoalsNick G23121081812
9Garbage GoalsMichael H91122354
10Garbage GoalsMichael A 121010
11Garbage GoalsRiley W 121670
12Garbage GoalsPatrick G.9123470
13Garbage GoalsLuc S6121456
14Great Balls of FireAndrew B.41225712
15Great Balls of FirePhillip D. 1912410142
16Great Balls of FireKyle L61122682
17Team 18Adam R61158136
18Team 18John K131146104
19Team 18Kevin T27112468
20Team 18Peter D.1111010100
21Team 18Neil K.3111452
22Team 18Len B.4110444
23Team 18Alex V.9112684
24Team 18Romas B.10111238
25Great Balls of FireMatthew R17112466
26Great Balls of FireRyan W.2111344
27Great Balls of FireAndrew F.16113582
28Great Balls of FireVince P.101182100
29Ice DogsKevin P28110330
30Ice DogsRichard H31110000
31Ice DogsKirk S89110110
32Ice DogsSebastian A19112570
33Ice DogsRichard A77110222
34HawgsAdam C.261094138
35Garbage GoalsTanpreet G.15100110
36Garbage GoalsBrad Z 104488
37Team 18Hussain D.1100220
38Team 18Michael H.5105270
39Team 18Jarret R14103478
40Ice DogsBrock S29101010
41Ice DogsChristopher J7103140
42Ice DogsShane H42102350
43HawgsBrian B1393582
44HawgsJeff G0591454
4516 GuysChris H.2790332
4616 GuysJosh A.11923510
4716 GuysMatt S.2592138
4816 GuysJoshua B.1393478
4916 GuysTerance T4692578
50Garbage GoalsJulian G.1991232
51Garbage GoalsRyan G7490000
52Team 18Alex D2992111
53Team 18Ryan K.00993120
54Great Balls of FireRickey B18973108
55Great Balls of FirePhil Y3790112
56Ice DogsEric M990114
57Ice DogsGiancarlo P3390000
58Ice DogsClinton B.9390110
59Ice DogsMaxim B.2592244
60Ice DogsMikael K179127190
61HawgsBrandon M448561120
62HawgsDylan M49897164
63HawgsChris W. 55856112
64HawgsGreg M.382575
65HawgsBill B482350
66HawgsChris B93843712
67HawgsMike P1683690
6816 GuysDan R.91893128
6916 GuysChris A.7872910
7016 GuysJustin K.2283142
71Garbage GoalsRob P1781124
72Garbage GoalsRobert P.9081342
73Ice DogsPreston P.6783252
74Ice DogsOwais A1383362
75HawgsJustin P.1171120
76HawgsTyler G.1975272
77HawgsBrad E.8070110
78HawgsMatthew C1074596
7916 GuysGreg B.2970110
8016 GuysWes E.7771010
8116 GuysJames M.1072022
8216 GuysColin C.2371238
8316 GuysIan B1471672
84Great Balls of FireMike B.2172024
85Great Balls of FireAnthony Z171010
86HawgsJonathan M91632512
87HawgsBrent C.2961230
88HawgsStephen PG30000

Hockey Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#WinLossOT TieGoals Against
1Great Balls of FireAndrew B.42004
2Great Balls of FireAnthony Z16008
3Garbage GoalsBrad Z 1000
4HawgsBrent C.2942018
5Ice DogsBrock S2902016
616 GuysGreg B.2927135
7Team 18Hussain D.139166
8Garbage GoalsLuc S60103
9Garbage GoalsMichael A 1209
10Ice DogsRichard H311130107
11HawgsStephen PG51015

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Men's 18 & up
Division: Division
Sport: Ice Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2017-09-19
End Date: 2018-03-06
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: For more info:
T 9056153200 x3418
E msl@mississauga.ca
www.playmsl.ca | twitter.com/MSLeagues
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2018 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use