Home|Sign In
MSL Adult Hockey League - Sunday- McDavid    (September, 2017)
Standings | Schedule | News | Details | Player Stats | Track This League/Tournament Register Online

   MSL Adult Hockey League - Sunday- McDavid Standings Print
  GP  W  L  T  OTL  PTS  GF  GA 
Ducks 440008166
We The North 431006167
Puck U 431006147
Toronto Jets 4310062418
Beacons 4310061712
Blackhawks 4220042316
Hijacks 4220041412
T - Yellow Team 4220041718
Tazmaniacs 4130241015
CIP 4130131513
MCDP Steamrollers 4130021721
Tailor Groundworx Co. 413002714

   MSL Adult Hockey League - Sunday- McDavid Schedule Print
DateHome AwayTime/StatusVenueGame TypeOfficials
Sun-Sep 17   Ducks 2 - 1 Mighty Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   MCDP Steamrollers 8 - 2 Mighty Singhs Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   CIP 7 - 1 Arctic Storm Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   T - Yellow Team 4 - 1 Hijacks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Tazmaniacs 0 - 4 Tailor Groundworx Co. Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Blackhawks 10 - 3 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   We The North 3 - 5 Puck U Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 17   Toronto Jets 3 - 7 Beacons Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Hijacks 6 - 1 Masked Minions Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Blackhawks 8 - 4 MCDP Steamrollers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Toronto Jets 5 - 4 CIP Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Ducks 7 - 1 Sunnyvale Oilers Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Tazmaniacs 5 - 6 OT Beacons Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   We The North 5 - 1 T - Yellow Team Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Sep 24   Puck U 6 - 2 Tailor Groundworx Co. Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   CIP 3 - 4 OT Ducks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   MCDP Steamrollers 1 - 5 We The North Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   T - Yellow Team 6 - 8 Toronto Jets Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Hijacks 1 - 4 Beacons Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 1   Tazmaniacs 3 - 2 Blackhawks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   We The North 3 - (Forfeit) 0 Beacons Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Hijacks 6 - 3 Blackhawks Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Ducks 3 - 1 CIP Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   MCDP Steamrollers 4 - 6 T - Yellow Team Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Puck U 3 - 2 OT Tazmaniacs Complete Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 15   Tailor Groundworx Co. 1 - 8 Toronto Jets Complete Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   We The North  v  Hijacks Result Pending Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Tailor Groundworx Co.  v  CIP Result Pending Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Puck U  v  T - Yellow Team Result Pending Iceland Rink 2 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Toronto Jets  v  Tazmaniacs Result Pending Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   MCDP Steamrollers  v  Beacons Result Pending Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 22   Ducks  v  Blackhawks Result Pending Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Ducks  v  Hijacks 5:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   We The North  v  MCDP Steamrollers 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Toronto Jets  v  T - Yellow Team 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Puck U  v  Beacons 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Tazmaniacs  v  CIP 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Oct 29   Tailor Groundworx Co.  v  Blackhawks 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Puck U  v  MCDP Steamrollers 5:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Tailor Groundworx Co.  v  Hijacks 6:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   CIP  v  T - Yellow Team 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Tazmaniacs  v  Blackhawks 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   Toronto Jets  v  Beacons 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 5   We The North  v  Ducks 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   T - Yellow Team  v  Blackhawks 5:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Tailor Groundworx Co.  v  Ducks 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   CIP  v  Beacons 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Toronto Jets  v  MCDP Steamrollers 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   We The North  v  Puck U 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 12   Tazmaniacs  v  Hijacks 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Tazmaniacs  v  Ducks 5:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Toronto Jets  v  Puck U 6:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   We The North  v  Tailor Groundworx Co. 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   T - Yellow Team  v  Hijacks 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   Blackhawks  v  Beacons 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 19   CIP  v  MCDP Steamrollers 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   We The North  v  Toronto Jets 5:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Tazmaniacs  v  Tailor Groundworx Co. 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   T - Yellow Team  v  Ducks 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Beacons  v  Hijacks 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   Blackhawks  v  MCDP Steamrollers 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Nov 26   CIP  v  Puck U 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Blackhawks  v  Puck U 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Beacons  v  Ducks 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   T - Yellow Team  v  Tailor Groundworx Co. 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   CIP  v  Toronto Jets 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   Hijacks  v  MCDP Steamrollers 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 3   We The North  v  Tazmaniacs 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   We The North  v  CIP 5:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   MCDP Steamrollers  v  Ducks 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Blackhawks  v  Toronto Jets 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Hijacks  v  Puck U 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   Beacons  v  Tailor Groundworx Co. 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 10   T - Yellow Team  v  Tazmaniacs 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   We The North  v  T - Yellow Team 6:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Ducks  v  Puck U 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Beacons  v  Tazmaniacs 7:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Blackhawks  v  CIP 8:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   MCDP Steamrollers  v  Tailor Groundworx Co. 9:00 PM Iceland Rink 1 Regular 
Sun-Dec 17   Hijacks  v  Toronto Jets 10:00 PM Iceland Rink 3 Regular 


Hockey Coed Beginner Skills & League
 TeamPlayer#Games PlayedGoalsAssistsPointsPenalties
1BlackhawksLuke R 40330
2BlackhawksDennis R 42246
3BlackhawksJames H 41342
4BlackhawksMichael C 41450
5BlackhawksTroy M 42130
6BlackhawksAlbert C 40002
7BlackhawksGraham L 40000
8BlackhawksMichael D 44260
9BlackhawksRyan M 41122
10BlackhawksShaun R 476130
11BlackhawksPaul M 41120
12BeaconsJoe D.742020
13BeaconsCraig Y.940110
14BeaconsRod W8943250
15BeaconsTrevor D640110
16BeaconsTom L2142130
17BeaconsJoel T1740110
18BeaconsSean W5540000
19BeaconsRino D1145490
20HijacksSteven P 40000
21HijacksDan P 40112
22HijacksLes C 40000
23HijacksBrett R 40220
24HijacksPaul T 40002
25HijacksPaul K 40000
26HijacksRuss S 40002
27HijacksNeil J 40000
28HijacksBarry W 41230
29HijacksBrian W 41120
30HijacksConnor H 40006
31HijacksDarcy B 42020
32CIPDarryl S 40110
33CIPPatrick H 40002
34CIPMike A 42130
35CIPAlvin A 422410
36CIPJeff G 41010
37CIPBruce M 40220
38CIPBryan H 40000
39CIPGary M 40002
40CIPDavid W 40000
41CIPDarryl M 41122
42TazmaniacsJonathan J 40000
43TazmaniacsMike B 40000
44TazmaniacsRandy C 40330
45TazmaniacsAnthony V 42020
46TazmaniacsAnge V 42132
47TazmaniacsPaul V 42352
48TazmaniacsAndrew A 40110
49DucksBrad S 40000
50DucksErwin L 42350
51DucksJojie W 40220
52DucksDave T 40110
53DucksAldwin O 41340
54DucksRommel L 40002
55DucksJustin C 40000
56DucksScott G 41340
57DucksDave G 43140
58DucksSpencer M 40332
59We The NorthKarim R 31230
60We The NorthTrevor S 30000
61We The NorthDanny M 30000
62We The NorthAndrew D 30110
63We The NorthMichael K 31450
64We The NorthAlex K 32020
65We The NorthTrevor L 30110
66We The NorthMark B 30000
67BlackhawksMike S 30110
68BeaconsPatrick S.1330220
69BeaconsTom D.531120
70BeaconsTim S.130000
71BeaconsSpencer M 30000
72BeaconsDan D 30000
73HijacksJason E 32240
74HijacksTim C 30000
75CIPSarah A-M 30110
76CIPChris P 31010
77CIPTom R 30112
78CIPTanya M-R 34040
79MCDP SteamrollersAnthony P 30220
80MCDP SteamrollersPaul S 30110
81MCDP SteamrollersStephen G 33030
82MCDP SteamrollersMatthew P 30007
83MCDP SteamrollersJamie K 30000
84MCDP SteamrollersAndrew A 30000
85MCDP SteamrollersJohn M 30000
86MCDP SteamrollersStuart D 30222
87MCDP SteamrollersPeter K 32132
88TazmaniacsMarc V 31010
89TazmaniacsScott R 31122
90TazmaniacsJordan G 31120
91TazmaniacsSal G 30220
92DucksRichard E 30000
93DucksJay L 33144
94DucksTroy W 32240
95DucksKris T 32020
96DucksCorey C 300010
97DucksDamien R 30110
98Toronto JetsSimran M 31012
99Toronto JetsKevin L 30000
100Toronto JetsJyothi T 31010
101Toronto JetsDaniel B 36280
102Toronto JetsTandeep B 31230
103Toronto JetsJason H 31340
104Toronto JetsDarryl U 30110
105Toronto JetsKhush D 30000
106Puck UMatthew F 30226
107Puck UMatthew K 34262
108Puck ULogan A 30000
109We The NorthJean-Claude C 20222
110We The NorthGarret R 23140
111We The NorthRyan S 20110
112We The NorthSam G 20000
113BlackhawksMario L 21232
114T - Yellow TeamColin B 20000
115T - Yellow TeamMichael D 21122
116T - Yellow TeamPaul S 21010
117T - Yellow TeamAndrew R 21010
118T - Yellow TeamBraden T 20000
119T - Yellow TeamAdam M 20000
120MCDP SteamrollersBrandon H 20000
121MCDP SteamrollersMichael P 20000
122MCDP SteamrollersMichael R 20000
123MCDP SteamrollersVito S 20000
124MCDP SteamrollersChris S 20000
125Toronto JetsAmar G 20000
126Toronto JetsDavid U 20000
127Toronto JetsGarabjit G 20000
128Toronto JetsCam A 21340
129Toronto JetsMike V 24150
130Toronto JetsRicky K 20220
131Toronto JetsJag K 20000
132Toronto JetsHarry G 20000
133Puck UJoseph F 21340
134Puck UJason D 21010
135Puck UMichael L 20007
136Puck UAl L 20000
137Puck UPeter H 20000
138Puck UMatthew D 21010
139Puck UMatthew P 21015
140Puck UMichael S 20000
141Tailor Groundworx Co.Rob F 20000
142Tailor Groundworx Co.Jason R 20000
143Tailor Groundworx Co.Eric C 21015
144Tailor Groundworx Co.Ryan F 20000
145Tailor Groundworx Co.Paul Z 21120
146Tailor Groundworx Co.Clayton C 20002
147Tailor Groundworx Co.William O 20112
148T - Yellow TeamMatt P 12130
149T - Yellow TeamNick C 12020
150T - Yellow TeamMike O 10000
151T - Yellow TeamBrad J 10220
152T - Yellow TeamDavid W 10000
153MCDP SteamrollersMike D 10000
154Puck UJeffrey F 100011
155Puck UJustin B 10000
156Puck UMichael R 10000
157Puck UJeffrey M 10330
158Tailor Groundworx Co.Justin K 10000
159Tailor Groundworx Co.Marc L 10000
160Tailor Groundworx Co.Sandy C 11010
161Tailor Groundworx Co.Riley P 10009
162Tailor Groundworx Co.Matt A 10000

Hockey Goalie Stats
 TeamPlayer#WinLossOT TieGoals Against
1DucksBrad S 4006
2T - Yellow TeamBraden T 1109
3We The NorthDanny M 0105
4CIPDarryl S 13013
5BlackhawksGraham L 22016
6MCDP SteamrollersJohn M 12015
7TazmaniacsJonathan J 13015
8HijacksLes C 22012
9Puck ULogan A 3007
10BeaconsTim S.13009

 
  League Details
League Type: LeagueRoundRobin
Demographic: Men's 18 & up
Division: Division
Sport: Ice Hockey (Rules & Regulations)
Start Date: 2017-09-17
End Date: 2018-03-25
Status: InProgress
Team Fee:
Player Fee:
Other Fee Info:
More Info: For more info:
T 9056153200 x3418
E msl@mississauga.ca
www.playmsl.ca | twitter.com/MSLeagues
Powered By EZFacility
Web enabled mobile phone? Try Mobile Version | Administrators click Here
Languages: English | Español
© 2003-2017 EZFacility.com. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Terms of Use